Privacy statement

Domaine du Cammazet, based at the address below, is responsible for processing personal data as indicated in this privacy statement.

Contact information


Domaine du Cammazet
Ferme le Cammazet
09500 LAPENNE
FRANCE

Annemiek Engelbertink is Data Protection Officer at Domaine du Cammazet.
She can be contacted via domaineducammazet@gmail.com

Personal informations

Domaine du Cammazet processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself.

The personal data we process are:
- First and last name
- Date of Birth
- Address details
- phone number
- E-mail adress

Special and / or sensitive personal data

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. We therefore advise parents to get involved in their children's online activities to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us and we will delete that information.

Purpose and basis of processing

Domaine du Cammazet processes your personal data to:
- Processing of your request for information or reservation
- Management of your payment
- Sending our newsletter

Retention period

Domaine du Cammazet does not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods;
-First and last name, address and phone number are stored for 1 year.
- Your e-mail address will be saved and used to send the newsletter. With each newsletter, you will have the opportunity to unsubscribe from the newsletter. As soon as you indicate that you no longer wish to receive the newsletter, your e-mail address will be deleted from the file.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Domaine du Cammazet does not provide any information to third parties, except if we have to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies or similar techniques

Domaine du Cammazet does not use cookies or similar technologies except cookies necessary for the operation of the site by WIX.com.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to consult, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation that you have mentioned.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to domaineducammazet@gmail.com.

To ensure that the inspection request has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of an ID with the request. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Domaine du Cammazet also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the CNIL. You can do this via the following link:


Protection of personal data

Domaine du Cammazet takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosures and unauthorised modifications. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us.

  • Black TripAdvisor Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon